NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $690,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,498 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $349,800 $100 Per Sq Ft

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Territorial View
  • Sacajawea Middle School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

Discover this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Upper South Hill.
A welcoming layout opens to a generous living room with tall ceilings and a formal dining room
The kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, two sinks and a massive beverage hutch. Bar style peninsula provides a place for entertaining or every day breakfast with a view. Second living room located just off the kitchen with a wood stove and opens up to a large patio and backyard that provides private outdoor space.
Three bedrooms (including the Primary Suit) and 2 bathrooms are also located on the main floor. Primary bedroom has its own balcony, a big walk in closet and a private shower.
Laundry is also located on the main floor and comes with full size washer/dryer, machine drawers, sink, counter top and cabinet space.
Downstairs features a massive living room area, 2 more bedrooms, a full bathroom as well as a big storage room.
This residence offers ample room and thoughtful finishes.
The home has an attached 2 car garage with plenty of extra storage space.
Located just a couple blocks from the "Prairie View Park" that includes big playground, big water park, sand volleyball courts, basketball court, baseball field and tennis court.

Some nearby places; Trader Joe's, Muv Fitness, schools, parks.

Tenants are responsible for all utilities and lawn care.
This is a NO smoking property
Cat or small dog ( 20 pounds or less) allowed with a $500 non-refundable fee.

Professionally Managed by Guenther Property Management
Contact to schedule a showing.

Before you apply, please make sure you meet criteria below:

1. Applicant(s) must be a minimum of 18 years of age.
2. Each applicant will be required to apply individually including married couples.
3. Gross monthly household income must equal two and half (2.5) times the stated monthly rent.
4. Credit score of 700+ is required
5. No prior evictions, or owning money to previous landlords.
6. No felony on a background.
7. Guenther Property Management does not accept comprehensive reusable tenant screening reports.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Frances Gence

Windermere Manito, LLC License #40613 Listed on: 08/01/2017

Windermere Manito, LLC

Co-Listed By

Mary Marr

Windermere Manito, LLC License #107481

Windermere Manito, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Marr

Windermere Manito, LLC License #107481

Windermere Manito, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,588

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 21,568 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,498 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Humidifier
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34033.1602

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,588

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Excluded Items: yard art
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lvt Date: 08/01/2017
  • Geo Address Line: 3425 E 61st Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Spokane
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 12/4/2017 6:50:28 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Ferris
  • Jr High: Sacajawea
  • Subdivision/Development: Moran Manor
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 3498
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 100
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1749
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1.75
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Fam/Rec Rm
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1749
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Family Room: 1
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Wood Wn Fr, Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Design: Rancher, Contemp
  • Dining Room: Formal, Informal, Kit Eat Sp, Eat Bar
  • Family/Recreation Room: Bsmt, 1st Flr, Great room, Formal LR, Den or Office
  • Features: Breakers, 200 AMP
  • Fireplace: Masonry, Pellet Burn
  • Kitchen Appliances: Blt in R/O, D/W, Microwave, Pantry, Kit Island
  • Primary Bedroom: Wlkin Clst, 3/4 Bath, 1st Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 2
  • Stove: Pellet Burn

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brk Accent, Hardboard
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, RV Parking, Opener, Oversized
  • Garage Size: 2

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Cent A/C, Humidifier, Air Cleaner
  • Power Company: Avista
  • Water Company: City of Sp

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Cable TV, Deck, Patio, Cable Internet

Schools

  • School District: Spokane Dist 81
  • Elementary School: Mullen Road

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.5
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 21568
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 35
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 61
  • Lot Information: Fncd Bk Yd, Spr Sys, Treed, Level, Culdesac, Oversized, Irreg
  • Lot View: Territorial
  • Parcel Number: 34033.1602
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Taxes: 4587.89
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 34033.1602

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Lum Ka and Chu Waihei
Bought by
Lum Ka and Chu Waihei

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$349,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,200
-5.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$279,840
Outstanding Balance
$142,938
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,028

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lum Ka -- None Available
Chu Waihei $349,800 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chu Waihei $279,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $349,800 -5.2% $100 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Sale $369,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,973 $665,700 $115,000 $550,700
2024 $6,973 $671,600 $100,000 $571,600
2023 $6,122 $686,600 $93,500 $593,100
2022 $6,026 $604,300 $82,500 $521,800
2021 $5,242 $429,100 $66,000 $363,100
2020 $4,857 $382,400 $60,500 $321,900
2019 $4,217 $337,700 $49,500 $288,200
2018 $4,916 $336,500 $49,500 $287,000
2017 $4,588 $317,200 $46,200 $271,000
2016 $4,285 $290,500 $46,200 $244,300
2015 $4,372 $299,700 $46,200 $253,500
2014 -- $272,000 $40,000 $232,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201722095

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34033.1602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.