NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $145,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,201 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2021

Move in ready Washington local home! 3 car garage finished and heated, new stainless steel appliances (2019/2020) new carpet upstairsand down and updated bathroom in 2018! Must see, will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Saenz

The Danberry Co License #2013004130 Listed on: 09/27/2021

The Danberry Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Kerr

Apple Creek Realty License #0000176550

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 12,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-36327

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 12,000
  • Subdivision Name: Ketchams Suburban
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904144313103822000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904144313398209000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2021-12-03
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12001.0
  • Parcel #: 23-36327

Listed on
Sep 27, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.65%
Current Estimated Value
$197,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$7,250
Outstanding Balance
$6,433
Interest Rate
1.4%
Estimated Equity
$191,204

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2018
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$105,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-15.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.45%
Original Mortgage
$102,345
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2013
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
King David L
Bought by
Koperski Joshua J and Dagostino Benjamin W
Seller's Agent
Fred Borgerson
Key Realty LTD
Buyer's Agent
Elisabeth Huard
iLink Real Estate Company, LLC
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$85,700
Premium/Discount to List
$800
0.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$84,147
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
King David L
Bought by
King David L and David L King Revocable Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freelove Janell D $145,000 Liberty Title
Slayton Melissa K $105,900 None Available
Koperski Joshua J $85,700 Liberty Title
King David L -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freelove Janell D $7,250
Open Freelove Janell D $142,373
Previous Owner Slayton Melissa K $102,345
Previous Owner Koperski Joshua J $84,147
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $145,000 +3.6% $116 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 For Sale $139,900 +32.1% $112 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Sold $105,900 -3.6% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Price Changed $109,900 -2.3% $88 / Sq Ft
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Price Changed $112,500 -5.9% $90 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Price Changed $119,500 -4.3% $96 / Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 For Sale $124,900 +45.7% $100 / Sq Ft
09/11/2013 09/11/13 Sold $85,700 +0.9% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 For Sale $84,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $57,890 $7,840 $50,050
2024 $1,767 $57,890 $7,840 $50,050
2023 $2,407 $32,725 $9,345 $23,380
2022 $2,387 $32,725 $9,345 $23,380
2021 $2,455 $32,725 $9,345 $23,380
2020 $2,361 $26,845 $7,665 $19,180
2019 $2,279 $26,845 $7,665 $19,180
2018 $2,236 $26,845 $7,665 $19,180
2017 $2,396 $29,540 $6,510 $23,030
2016 $2,401 $84,400 $18,600 $65,800
2015 $2,422 $84,400 $18,600 $65,800
2014 $1,829 $26,850 $6,510 $20,340
2013 $1,829 $26,850 $6,510 $20,340

MLS Number: 6077916

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 23-36327

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.