Seller's Agent in 2025
Regan Lowe
The Brokerage House
(614) 888-1000
6 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $373,000
Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY maintained ranch home nestled in the highly sought-after Scioto Woods subdivision, just minutes from all the best Columbus has to offer! Step inside to a light-filled vaulted great room featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen shines with cool granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, a large pantry, and a sliding door that opens to a stunning composite deck and fenced backyard oasis.
The vaulted owner's suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and private en suite bath. Two additional first-floor bedrooms provide great flexibility, one is currently used as an office and makes an ideal den or guest room. Don't miss the GREAT finished lower level, offering additional living space, a true hidden gem with tons of storage. There is also a a first-floor laundry is conveniently located in the pantry for ease of use. Enjoy all-new professional landscaping with exceptional curb appeal. This home truly HAS IT ALL! Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Brokerage House License #2011002011 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Haidong | $350,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Doris Stephanie E | $212,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Ringler David M | $152,000 | Commerce Park Title Agency | |
| Rutan Susan L | -- | Title First Agency Box | |
| Rutan Susan L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Wasson Peter N | $121,000 | -- | |
| Michael R Holdcroft | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Haidong | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doris Stephanie E | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringler David M | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutan Susan L | $14,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasson Peter N | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael R Holdcroft | $113,855 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +130.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $152,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $212,500 | +11.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $189,900 | +24.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $152,000 | -4.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $93,840 | $36,400 | $57,440 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $93,840 | $36,400 | $57,440 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $93,835 | $36,400 | $57,435 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $64,090 | $11,830 | $52,260 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $64,090 | $11,830 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $64,090 | $11,830 | $52,260 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $52,150 | $9,450 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $52,150 | $9,450 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $52,150 | $9,450 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $50,160 | $10,260 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $50,160 | $10,260 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $50,160 | $10,260 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $1,473 | $49,035 | $10,255 | $38,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Regan Lowe
The Brokerage House
(614) 888-1000
6 in this area
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rong Guan
E-Merge
(614) 588-2165
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
LaRae Matteo
Cutler Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sue Lusk-Gleich
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
(614) 419-3100
2 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225029667
APN: 570-222111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.