3426 3rd Ave W Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 3rd Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $157,480, approximately $123 per square foot. 3426 3rd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Dilla Robert W and Dilla Margaret A
Bought by
Dilla Troy Robert and Dilla Todd Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilla Troy Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,670 | $146,400 | $12,700 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $145,800 | $12,700 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $852 | $105,800 | $10,400 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $848 | $92,100 | $10,400 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $820 | $92,100 | $10,400 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $966 | $91,100 | $10,400 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $950 | $100,000 | $13,200 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $902 | $100,000 | $13,200 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $878 | $98,800 | $13,200 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $982 | $70,500 | $9,400 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $982 | $76,600 | $10,300 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map