3426 Applegate Dr Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Applegate Dr, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $248,924, approximately $166 per square foot. 3426 Applegate Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $14,245 | $1,894 | $12,351 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $18,532 | $2,428 | $16,104 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $17,865 | $2,381 | $15,484 |
| 2022 | $840 | $11,521 | $1,799 | $9,722 |
| 2021 | $738 | $10,122 | $1,752 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $696 | $9,546 | $2,341 | $7,205 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $13,995 | $1,565 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $957 | $13,128 | $1,565 | $11,563 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $15,948 | $5,020 | $10,928 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $14,143 | $2,660 | $11,483 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $14,256 | $2,660 | $11,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map