Seller's Agent in 2026
Roderick Ward
Trelora Realty
(866) 471-3440
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Rare find on private park is the Perfect home for family living! This beautifully updated home offers a resort-style backyard, with view fencing to a private park with gate, custom pergola with lighting, bistro lights thru the trees, built-in outdoor kitchen with oven, gas fire-pit table, water fountain, sinks & and blend of golf green, turf, pavers and mature beautiful landscape--ideal for everyday fun & entertaining. Inside, enjoy a bright, welcoming atmosphere with three updated bathrooms and kitchen and fresh interior paint. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops & tile backsplash, while updated bathrooms add modern comfort. Conveniently located near Desert Ridge, Scottsdale, and award-winning PV Schools. Original owners have meticulously maintained and updated this beauty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trelora Realty License #BR688994000 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $163,247 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $155,050 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $800,000 | -5.9% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $849,990 | -2.9% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $30,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $28,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $42,620 | $8,520 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $32,530 | $6,500 | $26,030 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $28,330 | $5,660 | $22,670 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Roderick Ward
Trelora Realty
(866) 471-3440
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Suzi Miller
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 695-3003
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6998143
APN: 213-15-487
Ask me questions while you tour the home.