Seller's Agent in 2020
Jonny Phillips
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(419) 953-6310
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,081,178
An amazing opportunity to Create Your Own Estate. Enjoy an expansive 6.61 acre property near the heart of Alpine. This is the fixer upper you have been waiting for! Property can have horses
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02055267 Listed on: 10/03/2020
Co-Listed By
Zandra Ulloa
Team Z Realty License #01849548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filippone John | $633,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Castle Capital Corp | $286,875 | -- | |
| Williams Michael | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filippone John | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael | $208,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | For Sale | $635,000 | +0.3% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $633,000 | -0.3% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Price Changed | $635,000 | +6.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $411,369 | $143,607 | $267,762 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $403,304 | $140,792 | $262,512 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $658,571 | $252,412 | $406,159 |
| 2022 | $7,924 | $645,659 | $247,463 | $398,196 |
| 2021 | $8,145 | $633,000 | $242,611 | $390,389 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $395,416 | $151,552 | $243,864 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $387,664 | $148,581 | $239,083 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $380,064 | $145,668 | $234,396 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $372,612 | $142,812 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $365,307 | $140,012 | $225,295 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $359,820 | $137,909 | $221,911 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $352,773 | $135,208 | $217,565 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jonny Phillips
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(419) 953-6310
9 Total Sales
Z
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Zandra Ulloa
Team Z Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Perla Soto
Monarch Real Estate Services
(626) 394-8580
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200047396
APN: 404-012-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.