3426 Geronimo St Baton Rouge, LA 70805
Mid City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Geronimo St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805 and is currently estimated at $53,225, approximately $59 per square foot. 3426 Geronimo St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Istrouma High School, and Capitol Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Raby Travis Montrel
Bought by
Raby Joyce Robertson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raby Joyce Robertson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $1,792 | $437 | $1,355 |
| 2024 | $220 | $1,792 | $437 | $1,355 |
| 2023 | $210 | $1,600 | $390 | $1,210 |
| 2022 | $191 | $1,600 | $390 | $1,210 |
| 2021 | $187 | $1,600 | $390 | $1,210 |
| 2020 | $185 | $1,600 | $390 | $1,210 |
| 2019 | $176 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $173 | $1,450 | $350 | $1,100 |