3426 Patton St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Patton St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $437,632, approximately $123 per square foot. 3426 Patton St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Antonson Michael A and Antonson Sara A
Bought by
Haugle Dustin and Haugle Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Outstanding Balance
$232,213
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugle Dustin | $269,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haugle Dustin | $264,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $327,500 | $70,600 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $327,500 | $70,600 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $327,500 | $70,600 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $246,100 | $48,300 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $246,100 | $48,300 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $246,100 | $48,300 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $246,100 | $48,300 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $246,100 | $48,300 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $207,900 | $47,100 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $207,900 | $47,100 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,900 | $47,100 | $160,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,900 | $47,100 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map