3426 Point Lobos Tl Jacksonville, FL 32223
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,312 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 Point Lobos Tl, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $373,578, approximately $205 per square foot. 3426 Point Lobos Tl is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Loretto Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Castleman Tyler Bradley and Castleman Chelsey Lynn
Bought by
Goessl Jacob Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,640
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Chubb David Lee and Chubb Brittany Rachelle
Bought by
Castleman Tyler Bradley and Castleman Chelsey Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Crawford James E and Crawford Amy L
Bought by
Chubb David Lee and Chubb Brittany Rachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,232
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Crawford James E and Crawford Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Lynn Sarah Clerke and Lynn John Matthew
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Buser Steven D and Buser Jill M
Bought by
Lynn John Matthew and Lynn Sarah Clerke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goessl Jacob Orlando | $375,000 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Castleman Tyler Bradley | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chubb David Lee | $312,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Chubb David Lee | $312,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Crawford James E | $145,000 | Federal Title Ins Assoc Inc | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- | |
| Lynn John Matthew | $76,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goessl Jacob Orlando | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castleman Tyler Bradley | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chubb David Lee | $323,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford James E | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn John Matthew | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,143 | $339,389 | $140,760 | $198,629 |
| 2025 | $5,338 | $286,664 | $95,755 | $190,909 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $286,946 | $95,000 | $191,946 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $280,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $272,184 | $80,000 | $192,184 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $156,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $154,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $151,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $148,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $145,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $142,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $141,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $140,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map