3426 S Harmony Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 S Harmony Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $302,953, approximately $279 per square foot. 3426 S Harmony Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Marilyn J
Bought by
Anderson Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Marilyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $219,700 | $34,500 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $220,800 | $34,500 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $217,900 | $34,500 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $190,400 | $34,500 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $160,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $151,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $145,070 | $25,496 | $119,574 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $136,213 | $25,496 | $110,717 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $134,871 | $24,154 | $110,717 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,615 | $23,581 | $109,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map