3427 25th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $336,090
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 25th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $280,023, approximately $250 per square foot. 3427 25th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Universal Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1982
Sold by
Dekeyser William and Dekeyser Charles W
Bought by
Carpenter Colin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Colin E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carpenter Colin E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,187 | $216,000 | $105,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $216,000 | $97,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $188,000 | $84,000 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $168,000 | $52,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $150,000 | $42,600 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $150,000 | $28,400 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $136,500 | $28,400 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $114,500 | $25,800 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $96,500 | $25,800 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $25,800 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map