3427 E Marlene Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,005 - $744,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 E Marlene Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $707,751, approximately $299 per square foot. 3427 E Marlene Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Smith Mark A and Situ Ling
Bought by
Smith Mark A and Smith Ling Situ
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,108
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$514,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Mark A and Smith Ling Situ
Bought by
Smith Mark A and Situ Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,108
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$514,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Smith Mark Anthony and Situ Ling
Bought by
Smith Mark Anthony and Situ Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Smith Mark A and Situ Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark A | -- | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Smith Mark A | -- | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Smith Mark A | -- | Sonoran Title Services Inc | |
| Smith Mark Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mark A | $296,136 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mark A | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Mark A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark A | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $37,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $35,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $50,760 | $10,150 | $40,610 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $38,630 | $7,720 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $35,680 | $7,130 | $28,550 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $28,510 | $5,700 | $22,810 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map