3434 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,743 - $869,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3434 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $824,936, approximately $255 per square foot. 3434 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Peng Xihong and Tang Fu
Bought by
Tang Family Trust and Tang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Peng Ixhong
Bought by
Peng Xihong and Tang Fu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,882
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Peng Xihong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,990
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Tang Fu
Bought by
Peng Xihong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,990
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Mayim Properties Lp
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peng Xihong | -- | Performance Title Inc | |
| Peng Xihong | $290,248 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peng Xihong | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ashton Woods Arizona Llc | $633,750 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peng Xihong | $270,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Peng Xihong | $284,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Peng Xihong | $284,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $43,968 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $41,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $57,400 | $11,480 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $43,670 | $8,730 | $34,940 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $39,970 | $7,990 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $38,080 | $7,610 | $30,470 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $33,750 | $6,750 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map