3427 E Wesley Ct Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 E Wesley Ct, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $332,779, approximately $208 per square foot. 3427 E Wesley Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Snyder Christina and Snyder Ron
Bought by
Snyder Ron and Snyder Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,219
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Gilcrest Arnold Bruce
Bought by
Snyder Ronald and Snyder Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Ron | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Snyder Ronald | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Ron | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $331,800 | $95,000 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $319,900 | $80,000 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $313,200 | $55,000 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $313,200 | $55,000 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $252,650 | $69,050 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $212,280 | $62,780 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $183,500 | $56,700 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $162,700 | $56,700 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $149,000 | $50,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $127,100 | $37,500 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $127,100 | $37,500 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,600 | $50,000 | $89,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map