3427 Locust Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,930 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Locust Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $200,983, approximately $179 per square foot. 3427 Locust Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Moore Michael C
Bought by
Moore Michael and Harrison Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,373
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Moore Dina B
Bought by
Moore Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,373
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Weigand Ronald A and Weigand Carrie A
Bought by
Moore Michael C and Moore Dina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Metzner Andrew and Metzner Robin Lynn
Bought by
Weigand Ronald A and Lipps Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael | $28,825 | 360 American Title | |
| Moore Michael C | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Michael C | $114,300 | -- | |
| Weigand Ronald A | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Michael | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Michael C | $91,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weigand Ronald A | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $43,068 | $7,350 | $35,718 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $43,068 | $7,350 | $35,718 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $43,068 | $7,350 | $35,718 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $20,178 | $5,968 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $20,178 | $5,968 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $20,178 | $5,968 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $18,344 | $5,425 | $12,919 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $18,344 | $5,425 | $12,919 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $18,344 | $5,425 | $12,919 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $23,776 | $6,300 | $17,476 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $23,776 | $6,300 | $17,476 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $23,776 | $6,300 | $17,476 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $24,767 | $6,563 | $18,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map