Estimated Value: $447,000 - $466,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Patrick Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $453,978, approximately $347 per square foot. 3427 Patrick Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Aguilar Miguel Serrato and Serrato Hilaria
Bought by
Aguilar Miguel Serrato and Serrato Hilaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,288
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Whetstone Keith
Bought by
Serrato Miguel and Serrato Hilaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,075
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Whetstone Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Vargas Josue
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Old Kent Mtg Services
Bought by
Vargas Josue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Eames Samuel E
Bought by
Old Kent Mtg Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Eames Beth T
Bought by
Eames Samuel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Miguel Serrato | -- | First American Title Ins Api | |
| Serrato Miguel | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Whetstone Keith | -- | United Title Services | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $106,600 | None Available | |
| Vargas Josue | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Old Kent Mtg Services Inc | $99,035 | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Eames Samuel E | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Miguel Serrato | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Serrato Miguel | $153,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Josue | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $400,200 | $103,100 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $389,900 | $100,400 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $344,500 | $96,600 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $338,600 | $94,700 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $277,300 | $72,900 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $248,500 | $62,400 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $238,200 | $58,800 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $220,500 | $58,800 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $202,600 | $58,800 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $178,800 | $57,900 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $156,700 | $65,800 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $150,400 | $63,700 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map