3427 Starwick Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Starwick Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $279,483, approximately $150 per square foot. 3427 Starwick Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
David Beil Inc
Bought by
Rozzo John A and Rozzo Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozzo John A | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rozzo John A | $20,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozzo John A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $81,540 | $7,330 | $74,210 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $81,540 | $7,330 | $74,210 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $81,540 | $7,330 | $74,210 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $59,230 | $7,400 | $51,830 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $59,230 | $7,400 | $51,830 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $59,230 | $7,400 | $51,830 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $50,620 | $6,320 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $50,620 | $6,320 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $50,620 | $6,320 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $50,400 | $6,750 | $43,650 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $50,400 | $6,750 | $43,650 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $50,400 | $6,750 | $43,650 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $50,400 | $6,750 | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map