Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,361,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
10,000
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 U S 26, Irwin, ID 83428 and is currently estimated at $1,160,109, approximately $116 per square foot. 3427 U S 26 is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Swan Valley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Walker David Victor and Walker Charlotte
Bought by
Rocky Mountain Rogues Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,206
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$668,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Snake River Resort Llc
Bought by
South Fork Resort Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Walker David and Walker Connie
Bought by
Snake River Resort Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocky Mountain Rogues Inc | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| South Fork Resort Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Snake River Resort Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocky Mountain Rogues Inc | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | South Fork Resort Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $792,278 | $104,544 | $687,734 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $808,788 | $104,544 | $704,244 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $707,974 | $175,544 | $532,430 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $661,695 | $175,544 | $486,151 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $497,010 | $130,242 | $366,768 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $479,440 | $120,242 | $359,198 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $476,760 | $120,242 | $356,518 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $471,480 | $120,242 | $351,238 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $402,605 | $139,120 | $263,485 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $401,775 | $139,120 | $262,655 |
| 2014 | $93,518 | $401,775 | $139,120 | $262,655 |
| 2013 | $3,343 | $404,397 | $139,120 | $265,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map