$389,000

3428 Brookridge Ln Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated payment $2,819/month

Total Views 395
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Oak Trees
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Rarely available and tucked within the desirable Brookridge section of River Wilderness Golf & Country Club, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home offers a spacious great room floor plan, a Florida room, and an oversized screened-in lanai overlooking a peaceful wooded preserve with no rear neighbors; thoughtfully updated with new impact windows, luxury waterproof vinyl flooring, and a fully renovated kitchen featuring new cabinets, countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with updated fixtures throughout, the home also includes a light-filled primary suite with a skylight, walk-in closet, and a large laundry room, all just a short walk to the community pool in this maintenance-free neighborhood with 24-hour manned gates, a private boat ramp on the Manatee River, and optional golf, tennis, fitness, and social memberships at the Club, with the added bonus of being offered furnished and a private setting with no through traffic.

Listing Agent

Lindsay Blaylock

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3389015 Listed on: 04/22/2026

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,248

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,496 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, pest control
  • Brookridge/ Linda Christiani Association, Phone Number (402) 578-3914
  • River Wilderness Association
  • River Wilderness Community
  • River Wilderness Ph I Tr 7 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,248

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,496 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$389 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1655
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 2501
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9496
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 232.35
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 235.05
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 866-580-6402
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Blinds, Drapes
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Florida Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 153.75

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0187F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalks, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Fee: 555
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Brookridge/ Linda Christiani
  • Phone: 402-578-3914
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 2452
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: River Wilderness
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: No restrictions - Dogs must be on a leash
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4672.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 389.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 185.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 503909855
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with association

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4248
  • Tax Book Number: 22-80
  • Tax Lot: 7

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,377 $292,125 $35,700 $256,425
2023 $4,377 $302,709 $35,700 $267,009
2022 $3,953 $264,720 $35,000 $229,720
2021 $1,476 $126,299 $0 $0
2020 $1,454 $124,555 $0 $0
2019 $1,419 $121,755 $0 $0
2018 $1,394 $119,485 $0 $0
2017 $1,296 $117,027 $0 $0
2016 $1,284 $114,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $389,000 +38.9% $235 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $280,000 +0.4% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2021 03/28/21 For Sale $279,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $147,000 --
Warranty Deed $140,000 --
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $85,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8497400

Stellar MLS

APN: 5039-0985-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.