3428 Cripple Creek Square Unit E20 Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,768 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 Cripple Creek Square Unit E20, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $648,442, approximately $609 per square foot. 3428 Cripple Creek Square Unit E20 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Pappas Gregory
Bought by
Pappas Gregory C and Gregory C Pappas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Larson Kristen Ann
Bought by
Pappas Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence Robert M and Lawrence Elaine
Bought by
Larson Kristen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1983
Bought by
Larson Kristen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1983
Bought by
Larson Kristen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1980
Bought by
Larson Kristen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Gregory C | -- | None Available | |