NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $475,889

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,687 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Quail Run Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The recently updated kitchen features a convenient bar area, ideal for casual meals and entertaining guests. Relax or entertain on the inviting back porch that overlooks a fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and ample space for outdoor activities. The roomy 2-car garage provides plenty of storage and parking. This home combines style, functionality, and outdoor living to create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The seller has just completed a few updates including new carpet and updated kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Horton

Mainstay Brokerage License #BR657372000 Listed on: 06/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Kupitz

Real Broker License #SA698157000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-15-661

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046
  • Paradise Sunrise Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,329

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,062 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 76.57
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE SUNRISE UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 249.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1766.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 229.71
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Paradise Sunrise
  • Phone: (480) 345-0046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 229.71
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Sentry Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (480) 345-0046

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Run Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3062.0
  • Parcel #: 213-15-661

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2329.0
  • Tax Book Number: 213.0
  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Map Number: 15.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Arp 2014-1 Borrower Llc
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,900
-15.37%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$451,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$429,585
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,137

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2013
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Sinclair Abigail
Bought by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc
Seller's Agent
Marilyn Arnold
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Samantha Goodman
West USA Realty
List Price
$215,900
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-7.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sinclair Abigail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Kerr Robert P and Kerr Georgia L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Paradise Sunrise Investors Llc
Bought by
Kerr Robert P and Kerr Georgia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,979
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Dehaven Northgate Assoc Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Paradise Sunrise Investors Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,160
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jameson Christopher $440,000 Mainstay National Title
American Residential Leasing Company Llc $199,000 American Title Service Agenc
Sinclair Abigail $145,000 Guaranty Title Agency
Wells Fargo Bank Na $161,907 None Available
Kerr Robert P $109,970 First American Title
Paradise Sunrise Investors Llc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jameson Christopher $432,030
Previous Owner Sinclair Abigail $141,324
Previous Owner Kerr Robert P $76,979
Previous Owner Paradise Sunrise Investors Llc $79,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $440,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $439,900 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $439,900 -5.4% $249 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $464,900 -3.1% $263 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $480,000 -4.0% $272 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $500,000 -3.8% $283 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Sale $519,900 +161.3% $294 / Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold $199,000 -7.8% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 For Sale $215,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,391 $23,397 -- --
2024 $2,280 $22,283 -- --
2023 $2,280 $33,860 $6,770 $27,090
2022 $2,257 $25,670 $5,130 $20,540
2021 $2,264 $24,200 $4,840 $19,360
2020 $2,194 $23,030 $4,600 $18,430
2019 $2,197 $21,600 $4,320 $17,280
2018 $2,125 $19,530 $3,900 $15,630
2017 $2,037 $18,700 $3,740 $14,960
2016 $2,003 $18,230 $3,640 $14,590
2015 $1,855 $16,780 $3,350 $13,430

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6884471

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-15-661

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.