3428 Main St Springfield, NH 03284
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 Main St, Springfield, NH 03284 and is currently estimated at $518,687, approximately $241 per square foot. 3428 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kearsarge Elementary School - New London, Kearsarge Regional Middle School, and Kearsarge Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Patten Malcolm F
Bought by
Patten Kristina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patten Kristina A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $513,551 | $124,651 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $294,432 | $55,532 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $294,415 | $55,515 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $285,803 | $55,603 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $285,898 | $55,698 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $252,348 | $48,548 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $252,382 | $48,582 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $5,623 | $252,271 | $48,471 | $203,800 |
| 2015 | $5,447 | $252,272 | $48,472 | $203,800 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $257,502 | $53,702 | $203,800 |
| 2013 | $3,405 | $166,928 | $53,728 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map