34283 Road 140 Visalia, CA 93292
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $904,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34283 Road 140, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $661,436. 34283 Road 140 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Elbow Creek Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Hack Sabina R and Hack Family Trust Of March 12 1984
Bought by
Hack Farms Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Welker Bryan V
Bought by
Welker Patti L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,445
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hack Farms Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welker Patti L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welker Patti L | $96,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $177,476 | $95,703 | $81,773 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $173,996 | $93,827 | $80,169 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $170,589 | $91,988 | $78,601 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $167,246 | $90,185 | $77,061 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $163,967 | $88,417 | $75,550 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $162,285 | $87,510 | $74,775 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $159,103 | $85,794 | $73,309 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $155,984 | $84,112 | $71,872 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $152,926 | $82,463 | $70,463 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $149,927 | $80,846 | $69,081 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $147,675 | $79,632 | $68,043 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $144,782 | $78,072 | $66,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map