3429 Del Rio Cir San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Del Rio Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $809,649, approximately $594 per square foot. 3429 Del Rio Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Peou Bunry and The Bunry Peou Living Trust
Bought by
Peou Bunry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,096
Outstanding Balance
$282,464
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2003
Sold by
Peou Bunry
Bought by
Peou Bunry and Bunry Peou Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Geromine Georgette
Bought by
Peou Bunry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peou Bunry | -- | None Available | |
| Peou Bunry | -- | -- | |
| Peou Bunry | $310,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peou Bunry | $367,096 | |
| Closed | Peou Bunry | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $460,085 | $140,125 | $326,960 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $450,928 | $137,378 | $320,550 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $448,950 | $134,685 | $314,265 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $433,150 | $132,045 | $308,105 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $424,520 | $129,456 | $302,064 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $427,095 | $128,128 | $298,967 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $418,722 | $125,616 | $293,106 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $410,514 | $123,154 | $287,360 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $402,466 | $120,740 | $281,726 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $394,577 | $118,373 | $276,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map