3429 N Rutherford Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Schorsch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 N Rutherford Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $411,161, approximately $395 per square foot. 3429 N Rutherford Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and Icci Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $32,000 | $13,125 | $18,875 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $32,000 | $13,125 | $18,875 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $30,000 | $10,500 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $30,000 | $10,500 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $30,000 | $10,500 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $20,681 | $5,437 | $15,244 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $22,979 | $5,437 | $17,542 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $22,979 | $5,437 | $17,542 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $25,020 | $4,875 | $20,145 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $25,020 | $4,875 | $20,145 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $25,020 | $4,875 | $20,145 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $22,711 | $4,500 | $18,211 |
| 2013 | $3,655 | $22,711 | $4,500 | $18,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map