3429 Rohrer Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $350,883
3
Beds
2
Baths
852
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Rohrer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $326,971, approximately $383 per square foot. 3429 Rohrer Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Minnick Steven H and Minnick Dawn M
Bought by
Minnick Steven H and Minnick Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Minnick Steven H and Minnick Dawn M
Bought by
Hargett Mariah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Bought by
Minnick Steve H and Minnick Dawn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnick Steven H | -- | None Available | |
| Hargett Mariah | -- | None Available | |
| Minnick Steve H | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $111,880 | $43,300 | $68,580 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $95,230 | $43,170 | $52,060 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $95,230 | $43,170 | $52,060 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $95,230 | $43,170 | $52,060 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $70,540 | $31,980 | $38,560 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $70,540 | $31,980 | $38,560 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $70,540 | $31,980 | $38,560 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $60,510 | $29,680 | $30,830 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $60,510 | $29,680 | $30,830 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $59,600 | $29,680 | $29,920 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $54,180 | $26,980 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $54,180 | $26,980 | $27,200 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $54,180 | $26,980 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map