8751 Yoder Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $378,276 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8751 Yoder Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $408,819, approximately $207 per square foot. 8751 Yoder Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Kuntz Rick J and Kuntz Julie A
Bought by
Leonhard Thomas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$102,245
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,574
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonhard Thomas S | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonhard Thomas S | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $120,790 | $32,990 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $102,550 | $32,890 | $69,660 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $102,550 | $32,890 | $69,660 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $102,550 | $32,890 | $69,660 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $75,960 | $24,360 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $75,960 | $24,360 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $75,960 | $24,360 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $72,320 | $22,610 | $49,710 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $72,320 | $22,610 | $49,710 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $72,320 | $22,610 | $49,710 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $64,400 | $20,560 | $43,840 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $64,400 | $20,560 | $43,840 |
| 2013 | $3,568 | $64,400 | $20,560 | $43,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map