8818 Yoder Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $308,119
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8818 Yoder Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $266,030, approximately $253 per square foot. 8818 Yoder Rd is a home with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Christopher R and The Thomas Revocable Trust
Bought by
Thomas Christopher R and The Thomas Trust Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Fladda James A and Fladda Lila J
Bought by
Thomas Christopher R and The Christopher R Thomas Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,277
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Fladda James A
Bought by
Fladda James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Fladda James A
Bought by
Fladda James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Diane K Powell
Bought by
Sandra L Donin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Christopher R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thomas Christopher R | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Fladda James A | -- | -- | |
| Fladda James A | -- | -- | |
| Sandra L Donin | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Christopher R | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fladda James A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fladda James A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $103,240 | $55,930 | $47,310 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $88,350 | $47,430 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $88,350 | $47,430 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $88,350 | $47,430 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $65,440 | $35,130 | $30,310 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $65,440 | $35,130 | $30,310 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $65,440 | $35,130 | $30,310 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $48,530 | $37,470 | $11,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map