3429 Toms Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 Toms Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $211,030, approximately $111 per square foot. 3429 Toms Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Ross Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,239
Outstanding Balance
$23,625
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ross Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,239
Outstanding Balance
$23,625
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Mellon Mortgage Co
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development United Stat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Dallas Edward L and Dallas Jessie M
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Lifsey Group Inc The
Bought by
Dallas Edward L Jr Dallas Jessie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Lifsey Group Inc Th
Bought by
Dallas Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1991
Sold by
L & D Properties Inc
Bought by
L & D Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1990
Sold by
Military Realty Inc
Bought by
L & D Properties Inc L&D Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Veronica | $93,000 | -- | |
| Ross Veronica | -- | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Development United Stat | -- | -- | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $114,628 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | $114,600 | -- | |
| Dallas Edward L Jr Dallas Jessie M | -- | -- | |
| Dallas Edward L | $96,900 | -- | |
| L & D Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| L & D Properties Inc L&D Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Veronica | $92,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $72,936 | $7,600 | $65,336 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $74,776 | $7,600 | $67,176 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $74,816 | $7,600 | $67,216 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $59,362 | $7,600 | $51,762 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $45,395 | $7,600 | $37,795 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $45,395 | $7,600 | $37,795 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $45,395 | $7,600 | $37,795 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $45,395 | $7,600 | $37,795 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $45,395 | $7,600 | $37,795 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $45,395 | $7,600 | $37,795 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $45,395 | $7,600 | $37,795 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $45,215 | $7,600 | $37,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map