34292 Garfield Cir Unit Bldg-Unit Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34292 Garfield Cir Unit Bldg-Unit, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $115,763, approximately $119 per square foot. 34292 Garfield Cir Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Boisten Kathrin
Bought by
Shedlock Andrea K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Collins Rachael
Bought by
Boisten Kathrin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Kapuscinski Ronald J and The Harold J Kapuscinski Trust
Bought by
Collins Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Kapuscinski Harold J
Bought by
Harold J Kapuscinski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shedlock Andrea K | $60,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Boisten Kathrin | $46,500 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Collins Rachael | $83,500 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Harold J Kapuscinski Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Rachael | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $22,696 | $5,000 | $17,696 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $22,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $23,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,930 | $0 | $24,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map