R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ryan Call
RYAN L. CALL
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $575,000
Back on the Market as of 6/26/12 Standard Sale.
Check out this great “Move-In-Ready” Single Family Home built in 2007, located in Beaumont! Looking for a family home, in a suburb? The majestic San Gorgonio and San Bernardino mountains are the view from this 2,221 Sq.Ft. 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home. This Home is located in a Quiet and Beautiful Tukwet Canyon Community near a golf course. The Home has an open and flowing floor plan with ceramic tile floors. Nice bright spacious kitchen with Granite counter tops and Built-in Stainless Steel appliances. Home features a Beautiful Bright family and dining room with Vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas-starting fireplace. The master suite is conveniently located on the first floor and features a custom walk-in closet. Inside Laundry Room. Attached 2 car garage. A good sized lot with a Spanish clay tile roof. Tukwet Canyon Association Amenities include Pool & Clubhouse. Ready to “Move-In”. Standard Sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ryan Call
RYAN L. CALL License #01738456 Listed on: 03/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Nyjah C | $168,500 | Commerce Title | |
| Sun Coast Property Holdings Llc | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Arquieta Enrriqueta | -- | North American Title | |
| Arquieta Enrriqueta | $285,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Nyjah C | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Arquieta Enrriqueta | $242,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $168,500 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2012 07/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Price Changed | $168,500 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | For Sale | $168,500 | +2.4% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2012 03/31/12 | Price Changed | $164,500 | -0.2% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $207,482 | $61,563 | $145,919 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $199,426 | $59,173 | $140,253 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $195,516 | $58,013 | $137,503 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $191,683 | $56,876 | $134,807 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $189,718 | $56,293 | $133,425 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $185,999 | $55,190 | $130,809 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $182,353 | $54,109 | $128,244 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $178,779 | $53,049 | $125,730 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $175,274 | $52,009 | $123,265 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $172,643 | $51,229 | $121,414 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $169,264 | $50,227 | $119,037 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ryan Call
RYAN L. CALL
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: T12038036
APN: 413-721-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.