343 2nd St SE Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 2nd St SE, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $352,042, approximately $248 per square foot. 343 2nd St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School West, St. Joseph School, and Trinity Elementary School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Lantz Albert and Lantz Pauline
Bought by
Lantz Wayn and Lantz Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,765
Outstanding Balance
$160,518
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Wayn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantz Wayn | $211,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $246,700 | $30,100 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $246,700 | $30,100 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $246,700 | $30,100 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $115,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $220,900 | $30,100 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $220,900 | $30,100 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $220,900 | $30,100 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $230,400 | $30,100 | $200,300 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $200,500 | $28,600 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $193,000 | $28,600 | $164,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,700 | $28,600 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map