343 Aviador Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Aviador Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,433,054, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 343 Aviador Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Spencer Thomas David
Bought by
Spencer Thomas D and The Thomas D Spencer 2020 Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Spencer Thomas David
Bought by
Spencer Thomas and Spencer Vonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $85,988 | $23,247 | $62,741 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $82,651 | $22,346 | $60,305 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $81,031 | $21,908 | $59,123 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $79,443 | $21,479 | $57,964 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $78,629 | $21,259 | $57,370 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $77,089 | $20,843 | $56,246 |
| 2018 | $983 | $75,579 | $20,435 | $55,144 |
| 2017 | $970 | $74,098 | $20,035 | $54,063 |
| 2016 | $947 | $72,646 | $19,643 | $53,003 |
| 2015 | $941 | $71,555 | $19,348 | $52,207 |
| 2014 | $922 | $70,154 | $18,969 | $51,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map