343 Brout Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Brout Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $293,904, approximately $188 per square foot. 343 Brout Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Carrithers Emmett
Bought by
Carrithers Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrithers Paul | $113,853 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $279,500 | $65,000 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $253,900 | $65,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $233,100 | $60,000 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $220,900 | $60,000 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $195,100 | $50,000 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $178,700 | $50,000 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $177,400 | $50,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $175,400 | $50,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $169,000 | $48,200 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map