343 Cumberland Dr Columbus, OH 43213
The Fairway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,456 - $390,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Cumberland Dr, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $351,364, approximately $164 per square foot. 343 Cumberland Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Halpern Martin and Halpern Pearl
Bought by
Hawkins Wesley E and Hawkins Eva Nell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,158
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$306,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1967
Bought by
Halpern Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Wesley E | $148,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Halpern Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Wesley E | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $86,810 | $25,170 | $61,640 |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $86,810 | $25,170 | $61,640 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $86,800 | $25,165 | $61,635 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $65,350 | $16,210 | $49,140 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $65,350 | $16,210 | $49,140 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $64,930 | $16,210 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $52,960 | $12,950 | $40,010 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $52,960 | $12,950 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $52,960 | $12,950 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $48,730 | $11,800 | $36,930 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $48,730 | $11,800 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $48,730 | $11,800 | $36,930 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $51,310 | $12,425 | $38,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map