343 E Campbell Rd Extension Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $297,384 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 E Campbell Rd Extension, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $311,846, approximately $208 per square foot. 343 E Campbell Rd Extension is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Trechel Anne and Trechel Ann K
Bought by
Stevens Samantha and Skolnick Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,575
Outstanding Balance
$203,723
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Samantha | $238,500 | Broadway Title | |
| Stevens Samantha | $238,500 | Broadway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Samantha | $226,575 | |
| Closed | Stevens Samantha | $226,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $49 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $146,000 | $13,200 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map