343 Fairway Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,567 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Fairway Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $260,142, approximately $145 per square foot. 343 Fairway Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Bulger Mickey A and Bulger Johnnie L
Bought by
Briarbrook Development Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,324
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$201,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Briarbrook Development Co Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Raymond F and Schmidt Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briarbrook Development Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Briarbrook Development Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briarbrook Development Co Inc | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $24,500 | $3,530 | $20,970 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $21,860 | $3,530 | $18,330 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $21,860 | $3,530 | $18,330 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $22,010 | $3,530 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $22,010 | $3,530 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $20,370 | $3,530 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $20,370 | $3,530 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map