343 Geneva Rd Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $424,394 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Geneva Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $508,599, approximately $368 per square foot. 343 Geneva Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Forbes Loretta
Bought by
Pranaitis Nanette and Pranaitis William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Forbes Loreta
Bought by
Steinhilber Bradley M and Steinhilber Kathryn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pranaitis Nanette | -- | -- | |
| Steinhilber Bradley M | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,435 | $134,073 | $31,821 | $102,252 |
| 2023 | $7,997 | $123,410 | $29,290 | $94,120 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $116,630 | $27,680 | $88,950 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $113,860 | $27,020 | $86,840 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $112,800 | $26,770 | $86,030 |
| 2019 | $7,259 | $109,820 | $26,060 | $83,760 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $103,470 | $24,550 | $78,920 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $99,650 | $23,640 | $76,010 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $95,670 | $22,700 | $72,970 |
| 2015 | $6,748 | $91,270 | $21,660 | $69,610 |
| 2014 | $7,551 | $97,570 | $32,390 | $65,180 |
| 2013 | $7,353 | $97,870 | $32,490 | $65,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map