343 Grace Lilly Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Grace Lilly Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $330,002, approximately $221 per square foot. 343 Grace Lilly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Kari Sanchez
Bought by
Sanchez Michael William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Sanchez Michael William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,327
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Michael William | -- | Lyttle Law Firm Pllc | |
| Sanchez Michael William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Michael William | $347,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $342,070 | $84,960 | $257,110 |
| 2024 | $89 | $331,617 | $84,960 | $246,657 |
| 2023 | $9,519 | $364,620 | $97,000 | $267,620 |
| 2022 | $10,015 | $356,580 | $82,200 | $274,380 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map