NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $294,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2012

Last sale price $92,500 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 191% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,901 / mo

139 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Priced BELOW assessed value! 2 bdrms up & 2 bdrms down. 4th bdrm could be den which leads to covered patio. Full bath on each floor. Rec room w/knotty pine built-ins. Glassblock windows, crawl space for attic off both upstairs bdrms. **Taxes are estimates. Buyer should verify.**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila LaPort

Listing by No Office Affiliation Listed on: 10/09/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Brzezinski

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40BR0891220

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x115
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-067-490-0002-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,699

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: BAILEY EAST ON LAMONT
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-067-490-0002-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3699.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Chen Wei Ping
Bought by
Chen Wei Ping and Rogers Karen K
Current Estimated Value
$269,190

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Karen K and Chen Wei Ping
Bought by
Chen Wei Ping

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Chen Hui Qiong and Rogers Karen K
Bought by
Rogers Karen K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Chen Hui Qiong and Rogers Karen K
Bought by
Chen Hui Qiong and Rogers Karen K

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2011
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Lisa Brzezinski
Century 21 North East
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$92,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-15.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,581
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,609

Chen Hui Qiong -- None Available
Chen Hui Qiong $92,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chen Hui Qiong $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Sold $92,500 -15.8% $59 / Sq Ft
02/25/2012 02/25/12 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2011 10/09/11 For Sale $109,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,569 $244,000 $33,000 $211,000
2024 $5,569 $244,000 $33,000 $211,000
2023 $4,711 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2022 $4,440 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2021 $4,435 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2020 $3,996 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2019 $3,854 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2018 $3,765 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2017 $1,498 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2016 $3,072 $95,000 $11,800 $83,200
2015 -- $95,000 $11,800 $83,200
2014 -- $95,000 $11,800 $83,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B396042

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-067-490-0002-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.