315 Lamont Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,450 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Lamont Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $241,863, approximately $201 per square foot. 315 Lamont Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $92,800 | $14,400 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,800 | $14,400 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,800 | $14,400 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map