343 McCaughan Ave Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $117,921 - $162,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 McCaughan Ave, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $146,480, approximately $110 per square foot. 343 McCaughan Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Jian Zhang Ru
Bought by
335 Mccaughan Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 335 Mccaughan Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $6,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $665 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $666 | $5,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $5,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $5,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $4,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $517 | $4,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $4,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $4,415 | $0 | $0 |