343 Park Ave Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $483,974
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Park Ave, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $439,744, approximately $206 per square foot. 343 Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Gerding Dale and Gerding Ruth A
Bought by
Klear Joshua A and Klear Gwendolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klear Joshua A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klear Joshua A | $252,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $149,580 | $7,150 | $142,430 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $149,580 | $7,150 | $142,430 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $106,170 | $5,590 | $100,580 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $106,170 | $5,590 | $100,580 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $106,170 | $5,590 | $100,580 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $81,150 | $3,330 | $77,820 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $90,700 | $5,590 | $85,110 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $90,700 | $5,590 | $85,110 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $90,700 | $5,590 | $85,110 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $81,150 | $3,330 | $77,820 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $81,150 | $3,330 | $77,820 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $81,150 | $3,330 | $77,820 |
| 2013 | $2,972 | $81,150 | $3,330 | $77,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map