343 Ridgewood Dr Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Ridgewood Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $310,889, approximately $159 per square foot. 343 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Long Kelly Jo and Opiola Kelly J
Bought by
Aaron S Lang And Kelly Jo Lang Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron S Lang And Kelly Jo Lang Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $301,000 | $48,000 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $30 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $168,400 | $26,000 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $137,500 | $21,700 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $120,800 | $21,700 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $120,800 | $21,700 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $120,800 | $21,700 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $120,800 | $21,700 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map