343 Riverside Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Riverside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $172,010, approximately $139 per square foot. 343 Riverside Ave is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Hopeful Holdings 2 Lp
Bought by
Lhbp Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Hopeful Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lhbp Properties Llc | $3,350,000 | None Available | |
| Hopeful Holdings Llc | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $146,000 | $8,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $336 | $60,000 | $3,800 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $312 | $60,000 | $3,800 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $302 | $60,000 | $3,800 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $302 | $60,000 | $3,800 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $231 | $60,000 | $3,800 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $823 | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $775 | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $178 | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $730 | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map