343 Route 10 S Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $376,007 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Route 10 S, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $454,752, approximately $261 per square foot. 343 Route 10 S is a home with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Paynotta Ruth I
Bought by
Pierce James R and Pierce Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce James R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce James R | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Pierce James R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,402 | $289,300 | $50,800 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $289,300 | $50,800 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $289,300 | $50,800 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $289,300 | $50,800 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $183,700 | $39,200 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $183,700 | $39,200 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $168,600 | $29,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $168,600 | $29,600 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $168,600 | $29,600 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $168,600 | $29,600 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $168,600 | $29,600 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $176,100 | $66,300 | $109,800 |
| 2013 | $3,857 | $179,900 | $66,300 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map