343 Sorrento Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $317,749 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Sorrento Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $338,437, approximately $238 per square foot. 343 Sorrento Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Keller Daniel Earl and Keller Jo Ann
Bought by
Keller Daniel Earl and Keller Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Daniel Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $59,200 | $25,080 | $34,120 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $48,660 | $18,830 | $29,830 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $48,660 | $18,830 | $29,830 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $41,860 | $18,830 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $41,860 | $18,830 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $38,310 | $15,680 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $38,310 | $15,680 | $22,630 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $37,240 | $11,760 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $37,240 | $11,760 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $30,370 | $9,410 | $20,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map