343 Steele Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Steele Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $242,361, approximately $190 per square foot. 343 Steele Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Dale E and Campbell Mona M
Bought by
Campbell Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Dale E and Campbell Mona M
Bought by
Campbell Dale E and Campbell Mona M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1983
Bought by
Campbell Dale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Heartland Title | |
| Campbell Dale E | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Dale E | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $60,900 | $14,980 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $60,900 | $14,980 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $60,900 | $14,980 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $43,500 | $10,700 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $43,500 | $10,700 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $43,500 | $10,700 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $37,670 | $10,120 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $37,670 | $10,120 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $37,670 | $10,120 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $35,880 | $9,640 | $26,240 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $35,880 | $9,640 | $26,240 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $35,450 | $9,650 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map