343 Summit Dr Emerald Hills, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $3,361,703 - $3,982,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Summit Dr, Emerald Hills, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $3,669,926, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 343 Summit Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Clifford School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Bozicevic Karl and Bozicevic Paula J
Bought by
Bozicevic Karl and Bozicevic Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Benner Truman G and Benner Stevanne E
Bought by
Bozicevic Karl and Bozicevic Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,500
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozicevic Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Bozicevic Karl | $685,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bozicevic Karl | $616,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,346 | $1,150,578 | $335,929 | $814,649 |
| 2023 | $14,346 | $1,105,902 | $322,886 | $783,016 |
| 2022 | $13,437 | $1,084,218 | $316,555 | $767,663 |
| 2021 | $13,247 | $1,062,960 | $310,349 | $752,611 |
| 2020 | $13,015 | $1,052,061 | $307,167 | $744,894 |
| 2019 | $12,897 | $1,031,434 | $301,145 | $730,289 |
| 2018 | $12,523 | $1,011,211 | $295,241 | $715,970 |
| 2017 | $12,266 | $991,384 | $289,452 | $701,932 |
| 2016 | $11,815 | $971,946 | $283,777 | $688,169 |
| 2015 | $11,370 | $957,348 | $279,515 | $677,833 |
| 2014 | $11,130 | $938,596 | $274,040 | $664,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map